Wrekin Wrecker | Mercia Fell Runners Club

Sun, 21/11/2010 - 11:00am

Position

First Name

Surname

Club

Cat

Time

1

Steve

Cale

Shrewsbury AC

SM

00:56:28

2

Richard

Roberts

Eryri

SM

00:58:29

3

Daniel

Brazer

Mercia Fell Runners

SM

01:04:08

4

Connor

Carson

Kenilworth Runners

SM

01:05:13

5

Matthew

Clewes

Mercia Fell Runners

MV50

01:05:27

6

Juanda

Castillo

Shrewsbury AC

SM

01:06:16

7

Nick

Thomas

Telford Harriers

MV45

01:06:30

8

Sean

McLaughlan

Unattached

MV40

01:06:46

9

Edward

Davies

Mercia Fell Runners

MV55

01:07:21

10

Nick

Stringer

Sparkhill Harriers

MV45

01:07:31

11

Ian

Grindley

Wolverhampton & Bilston AC

MV45

01:07:48

12

Robin

Guy

Newport & District RC

MV40

01:08:10

13

Pete

Newham

Congelton Harriers

MV40

01:08:49

14

Chris

Penny

Mercia Fell Runners

MV50

01:08:53

15

Matthew

Marston

Mercia Fell Runners

SM

01:08:57

16

Anna

Bartlett

Shrewsbury AC

LV40

01:08:58

17

Andy

Roberts

Congelton Harriers

MV40

01:08:59

18

Kate

Burge

Stafford Harriers

LV35

01:09:24

19

Simon

Daws

Telford AC

MV55

01:09:47

20

Tim

Oakes

Unattached

MV40

01:10:14

21

David

Coley

Telford Harriers

MV40

01:10:36

22

Ioan

Ilie

Telford AC

SM

01:10:55

23

Mark

Agnew

Mercia Fell Runners

MV40

01:11:10

24

Pete

Matthews

Kenilworth Runners

SM

01:11:28

25

Ned

Lammas

Mercia Fell Runners

MV45

01:12:18

26

Chris

Dunkerley

Unattached

SM

01:12:22

27

Alistair

Gorrie

BRAT

SM

01:12:32

28

Mel

Price

Mercia Fell Runners

LV35

01:12:50

29

Bob

Pearce

Army Trathlon

MV45

01:13:09

30

Jim

O'Hara

Helsby RC

SM

01:13:32

31

Neil

Postans

Shropshire Shufflers

SM

01:14:12

32

Chris

Moss

Congelton Harriers

MV40

01:14:18

33

Dave

Egglestone

Shropshire Shufflers

MV45

01:14:28

34

Paul

Cadman

Mercia Fell Runners

MV45

01:14:35

35

Tim

Brockington

Springfield Striders

MV50

01:14:39

36

David

Malia

Cobra RC

MV45

01:14:46

37

John

Lewis

Newport & District RC

MV50

01:15:05

38

Russell

Mapp

Mercia Fell Runners

MV50

01:15:14

39

Val

Swingler

Shropshire Shufflers

LV40

01:15:24

40

Marc

Christian

Unattached

MV45

01:15:35

41

Paul

Connolly

Unattached

SM

01:15:41

42

Kevin

Allerton

Stone Master Marathoners

SM

01:16:16

43

Alex

McCormick

Congelton Harriers

MV45

01:16:26

44

Simon

Adney

SYTRI

SM

01:16:50

45

Jeremy

Randell

Clwydian Range Runners

MV45

01:16:56

46

Chris

Stark

Wolverhampton & Bilston AC

SM

01:17:24

47

Stephen

Thompson

FRA

MV45

01:17:30

48

Peter

Johnson

Mercia Fell Runners

MV55

01:17:33

49

Noel

Hogan

Newport & District RC

MV45

01:17:44

50

Craig

Lewis

Amazing Feet

MV40

01:17:51

51

James

Adney

Mercia Fell Runners

SM

01:18:25

52

Polly

Gibb

Mercia Fell Runners

LV45

01:19:04

53

Daniel

Vaughan

Wolverhampton & Bilston AC

SM

01:19:05

54

Chris

Myles

Shropshire Shufflers

MV45

01:19:36

55

Guy

Whitmarsh

Croft Ambrey

MV65

01:19:40

56

Graeme

Rolfe

Harbourough AC

MV45

01:19:45

57

Adam

Brannon

Sneyd Striders

SM

01:20:06

58

Rick

Robson

Mercia Fell Runners

MV55

01:20:28

59

Andy

Dunn

Unattached

SM

01:20:38

60

Paul

Bowes

Shropshire Shufflers

MV40

01:20:54

61

Richard

Froggatt

Dudley Kingswinford RC

MV40

01:21:12

62

Nigel

Glaze

Mercia Fell Runners

MV45

01:21:19

63

Sheila

Barbour

Mercia Fell Runners

LV40

01:21:22

64

Luke

Kennings

Wrekin Road Runner

SM

01:21:25

65

Grahame

Hughes

Mercia Fell Runners

MV50

01:21:52

66

Ken

Highfield

Sneyd Striders

MV40

01:22:03

67

Kevin

Postins

Sneyd Striders

MV50

01:22:20

68

Garry

Gunner

Croft Ambrey

MV60

01:22:26

69

Steve

Bajic

Telford Harriers

MV50

01:22:36

70

Paul

Atkinson

FRA

MV45

01:22:38

71

Paul

Jenkins

Unattached

MV40

01:22:42

72

Bill

Llewellyn

Unattached

MV50

01:22:50

73

Andrew T

Davies

Telford Harriers

MV55

01:23:08

74

Dave

Hopkins

Telford AC

MV55

01:23:28

75

Ruth

Stafford

Mercia Fell Runners

SL

01:23:33

76

Peter

Hudson

Mercia Fell Runners

MV45

01:23:41

77

Andrew

Sedgley

Telford Harriers

MV45

01:23:47

78

Darren

Graham

Tod Harriers

MV40

01:23:57

79

G.L.

Pertin

Telford AC

MV55

01:24:03

80

Paul

Mason

Tewkesbury AC

MV50

01:24:04

81

Duncan

Bowdler

BHSD

SM

01:24:56

82

Kelvin

Bierton

Wrekin Road Runner

SM

01:25:03

83

Kevin

Ellis

Little Baddow

MV50

01:25:12

84

Jeremy

Cattle

Unattached

SM

01:25:33

85

Celia

Mills

Calder Valley

LV45

01:25:41

86

Juliet

Hoad

Telford AC

LV40

01:25:43

87

Mark

Minihane

Unattached

SM

01:25:46

88

John

Morris

VCAC

MV50

01:25:53

89

Majad

Mahammed

Unattached

SM

01:26:54

90

Nicky

Turvey

Croft Ambrey

LV50

01:26:03

91

D

Jamieson

Mercia Fell Runners

MV45

01:27:05

92

Adrian

Read

Sneyd Striders

MV50

01:27:08

93

Richard

Chamberlain

Unattached

MV45

01:27:11

94

Gwyn

Williams

Tewkesbury AC

MV40

01:27:37

95

Richard

Sheppard

Unattached

MV45

01:27:42

96

Stuart

Tromans

Dudley Kingswinford RC

MV40

01:28:04

97

Edward

Biddle

Unattached

MV40

01:28:04

98

Andros

Maoudis

Unattached

MV50

01:28:07

99

Paul

Sanderson

Telford AC

MV55

01:28:19

100

Andy

Barton

Shropshire Shufflers

MV55

01:28:26

101

Ann

Lonie

Swindon Striders

LV35

01:28:37

102

Mark

Skidmore

Dudley Kingswinford RC

SM

01:28:40

103

David

Brown

Newport & District RC

SM

01:28:47

104

Andrew

Coles

Newport & District RC

MV45

01:28:58

105

Annie

Lomas

Congelton Harriers

LV40

01:29:04

106

Pete

Doyle

Congelton Harriers

MV50

01:29:09

107

John

Williams

Springfield Striders

MV55

01:29:18

108

Jenny

Weare

Unattached

LV40

01:29:24

109

Alex

Johnson

Unattached

SM

01:29:59

110

Peter

Smith

Unattached

MV50

01:30:11

111

Karen

Harvey

Newport & District RC

LV40

01:30:20

112

Delwyn

Williams

Unattached

MV45

01:31:14

113

Jim

Tinnion

Mercia Fell Runners

MV40

01:31:24

114

David

Gould

West Bromwich Harriers

MV55

01:31:50

115

Marianne

Day

Evesham

SL

01:32:12

116

Mark

Walsh

Sneyd Striders

MV45

01:32:42

117

Andy

Laing

Unattached

MV40

01:32:46

118

Arthur

Clarehay

Mercia Fell Runners

?

01:33:04

119

Mike

Warren

Wrekin Road Runner

MV40

01:34:06

120

Marc

Recoquille

Unattached

SM

01:34:30

121

Alison

Larwood

Telford Harriers

LV40

01:34:55

122

Keith

Campbell

Unattached

MV45

01:35:00

123

Tom

Davies

Croft Ambrey

MV60

01:35:21

124

Alan

Jeavans

Unattached

MV60

01:35:41

125

Jon

Box

Unattached

MV50

01:36:14

126

Sarah

Horton-Walsh

Cock Moors Woods

LV40

01:36:16

127

John

Nightingale

Unattached

SM

01:36:41

128

Rob

Brown

Chepstow Harriers

MV60

01:37:08

129

Dick

Finch

Chepstow Harriers

MV65

01:37:32

130

Azhar

Mahammad

Unattached

MV40

01:38:06

131

Ian

Vann

Newport & District RC

MV40

01:38:30

132

Lyndsey

Scragg

Unattached

SL

01:38:44

133

Judith

Newham

Congelton Harriers

LV40

01:38:52

134

Anthony

Lowe

Unattached

MV50

01:39:46

135

David

Heath

Newport & District RC

MV50

01:39:48

136

Jim

Kette

Unattached

SM

01:40:57

137

Scott

Heath

Army AA

MV40

01:42:15

138

Helen

Hadebe

Newport & District RC

LV45

01:42:21

139

Sandra

Dainty

Newport & District RC

LV40

01:42:46

140

Rachel

Storey

Newport & District RC

LV40

01:44:09

141

George

McLaughlin

Unattached

MV50

01:45:42

142

Thea

Wilson

Unattached

SL

01:46:54

143

Phil

Edwards

Unattached

MV40

01:46:55

144

Bashir

Chamberlain

Unattached

SM

01:47:59

145

Jane

Mapp

Mercia Fell Runners

LV45

01:49:57

146

Julie

Wyant

Tod Harriers

LV40

01:51:25

147

Doreen

Hough

Cock Moors Woods

LV40

01:54:10

148

Dean

Bash

Unattached

MV40

01:56:41

149

Edward

Roper

Newport & District RC

SM

01:56:52

150

Claire

Godfrey

Shropshire Shufflers

LV35

01:57:31

151

Elizabeth

Saleburry

Shropshire Shufflers

LV55

02:00:53

152

Janice

Curtis

Shropshire Shufflers

LV40

02:00:53

153

Alan

Hodgkiss

Telford AC

MV65

02:02:22

154

Robbie

Webster

Helsby RC

MV70

02:04:17

155

Karen

Mason

Tewkesbury AC

LV45

02:07:17

156

Paul

Grubert

Newport & District RC

MV65

02:12:00

157

Georgina

Conboy

Unattached

SL

02:19:12

158

Lucy

Hudson

Unattached

SL

02:19:13

159

Angela

Yearby

Unattached

SL

02:19:14

160

Bruce

Blackman

Unattached

MV40

DNF