Breidden Hills Race | Mercia Fell Runners Club

Race series: 

Shropshire Hills Winter Series 2008 - 2009

Race link: 

Breidden Hills Race

Race date: 

Sun, 11/10/2009 - 4:15pm

Race#

Series#

Poss

In Cat

NAME

CLUB

Cat

TIME

%Leader

379

329

1

1

Tim Davies

Mercia

SM

0:52:22

113%

381

1041

2

2

Steven Cale

SAC

SM

0:55:23

107%

370

1221

3

3

Jon Bowie

Trismart

SM

0:57:45

103%

261

1771

4

4

Colin Bishop

Saddleworth Runners

SM

0:59:03

100%

362

284

5

1

Roger Lamb

Mercia

M45

0:59:37

100%

318

1276

6

2

Ian Grindley

Wolv/Bilston

M45

1:00:04

99%

355

208

7

3

Matthew Clewes

Mercia

M45

1:00:05

99%

343

243

8

5

Paul Jones

Oswestry Olympians

SM

1:00:54

97%

359

930

9

6

Simon Edwards

Buchley Runners

SM

1:03:45

93%

338

1356

10

1

David Carson

Shropshire Shufflers

M40

1:04:29

92%

376

398

11

2

Paul Beeson

Maldwyn Harriers

M40

1:04:44

92%

319

1778

12

1

Chris Penny

Mercia

M50

1:05:06

91%

307

67

13

4

Colin Lancaster

Telford

M45

1:05:22

91%

323

303

14

2

Simon Daws

Telford AC

M50

1:05:29

91%

331

1783

15

1

Andrea Rowlands

Eryri

SL

1:06:20

89%

373

1793

16

5

Ian Gladwell

West End Runners

M45

1:06:21

89%

356

1788

17

6

Matt Sheeman

U/A

M45

1:06:38

89%

225

1764

18

7

Adair Broughton

Helsby

SM

1:07:05

88%

360

761

19

7

Duncan Beales

U/A

M45

1:07:55

87%

332

887

20

8

Glyn Fletcher

Maldwyn Harriers

M45

1:07:56

87%

266

1772

21

3

David Malia

U/A

M40

1:08:09

87%

389

322

22

8

Stewart Bellamy

Mercia

SM

1:09:07

86%

314

319

23

4

Steve Turk

Shrewsbury AC

M40

1:09:14

86%

380

1017

24

5

Darren Mitchelmore

P Tri

M40

1:09:16

86%

231

1060

25

9

Richard Garbett

Oswestry Olympians

SM

1:09:21

86%

313

1116

26

10

Nick Thomas

Trismart

SM

1:10:04

85%

308

1775

27

3

Russell Mapp

Mercia

M50

1:10:47

84%

345

1517

28

9

David Egglestone

Shropshire Shufflers

M45

1:11:17

83%

224

1763

29

11

Jim O'Hara

Helsby

SM

1:11:36

83%

337

867

30

1

Val Swingler

Shropshire Shufflers

L40

1:11:37

83%

321

1779

31

6

David Bevan

Saddleworth Runners

M40

1:11:41

83%

320

1515

32

7

Dave Haden

Stourbridge RC

M40

1:11:43

83%

304

392

33

1

Andrew T Davies

Telford Harriers

M55

1:11:44

83%

395

1797

34

4

Andy Wall

U/A

M50

1:12:03

82%

394

1037

35

2

Peter Johnson

Mercia

M55

1:12:04

82%

357

1789

36

8

Stephen Pyke

Staffs Moorlands AC

M40

1:12:04

82%

387

1338

37

5

Kean Rowlands

Clwydian Range Runners

M50

1:12:11

82%

367

1791

38

12

Iestyn Thomas

Oswestry Olympians

SM

1:12:33

82%

377

1323

39

1

Joe Donnelly

Mercia

JM

1:12:41

82%

245

658

40

9

Craig Lewis

Amazing Feet

M40

1:12:52

81%

397

1504

41

13

Anthony Powell

Rhayader AC

SM

1:13:01

81%

203

123

42

3

Graham Spencer

Mercia

M55

1:13:05

81%

400

269

43

6

Rick Robson

Mercia

M50

1:13:12

81%

391

15

44

7

Andrew Hearle

Mercia

M50

1:13:34

81%

372

1792

45

14

Adam Taylor

Saddleworth Runners

SM

1:14:33

80%

270

68

46

1

Colin Williamson

Shropshire Shufflers

M65

1:14:39

79%

312

787

47

8

Stephen Bajic

Telford Harriers

M50

1:15:06

79%

243

1433

48

10

Howard Chambers

Saddleworth Runners

M45

1:15:13

79%

364

836

49

11

Chris Myles

Shropshire Shufflers

M45

1:15:15

79%

363

261

50

2

Polly Gibb

Mercia

L40

1:15:17

79%

385

1518

51

1

Kim Braznell

Halesowen

L50

1:15:19

79%

350

17

52

9

Andy Barton

Shropshire Shufflers

M50

1:15:22

79%

369

920

53

10

John Morris

VCAC

M50

1:15:41

78%

368

739

54

15

Dave Woodvine

Shropshire Shufflers

SM

1:16:16

78%

358

1020

55

16

Frederick Cooper

U/A

SM

1:16:25

78%

347

314

56

11

Steve Jones

Eryri

M50

1:16:25

78%

351

1787

57

2

Sarah Sherratt

Wesham RR

SL

1:16:26

78%

390

909

58

17

Marc Recoquille

U/A

SM

1:16:42

77%

393

1284

59

12

Peter Hudson

Mercia

M45

1:16:44

77%

334

1785

60

12

Bernie Jones

U/A

M50

1:16:48

77%

361

240

61

13

Paul Cadman

Mercia

M45

1:16:57

77%

303

1774

62

18

Helen Skelton

Newport & District

SM

1:17:02

77%

215

1761

63

10

Tony Brayshaw

Idle AC

M40

1:17:36

76%

392

1631

64

11

Daniel Cheshire

U/A

M40

1:17:46

76%

251

1769

65

2

Tom Thomas

Calder Valley

JM

1:17:55

76%

205

1760

66

1

Nicky Turvey

Croft Ambrey

L45

1:18:11

76%

333

1784

67

12

Richard Collins

Oswestry Olympians

M40

1:18:45

75%

267

1773

68

14

Phil Gillard

Helsby

M45

1:18:49

75%

341

945

69

13

John Taylor

Newport & District

M40

1:18:57

75%

375

1066

70

15

Bill Cork

Oswestry Olympians

M45

1:19:10

75%

353

736

71

14

Sandy Mackenzie

Newport & Dist

M40

1:19:44

74%

336

1786

72

19

Nigel Rowlands

Clwydian RR

SM

1:19:48

74%

329

1782

73

20

Tony Watkin

U/A

SM

1:19:50

74%

371

86

74

4

David Gould

Serpentine

M55

1:20:14

74%

398

1621

75

21

Nathan Marland

U/A

SM

1:20:21

74%

384

1796

76

5

David Lloyd

Halesowen

M55

1:21:04

73%

386

1337

77

3

Sandra Rowlands

Clwydian Range Runners

L40

1:21:07

73%

335

96

78

6

Derek Osborne

Shrewsbury AC

M55

1:21:17

73%

309

751

79

7

Dave Nichols

Mercia

M55

1:21:25

73%

315

1776

80

22

Jurgi Camblong

U/A

SM

1:21:30

73%

316

1777

81

23

Steven West

U/A

SM

1:21:31

73%

216

1762

82

2

Jacki Jarvis

Oswestry Olympians

L45

1:21:35

73%

328

872

83

15

David Tozer

Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers

M40

1:22:28

72%

211

335

84

1

Tom Davies

Croft Ambry

M60

1:23:09

71%

352

110

85

13

Geoff Cowell

Mercia

M50

1:23:10

71%

322

668

86

2

John Linley

Clwydians

M60

1:23:45

71%

396

1658

87

24

David Brown

Newport & Dist

SM

1:23:47

71%

310

124

88

14

Graham Wood

Ludlow

M50

1:23:51

71%

403

1634

89

25

Ben Mayho

Sytri

SM

1:23:58

71%

408

331

90

16

Tim Jones

Shropshire Shufflers

M45

1:24:24

70%

317

47

91

3

Celia Mills

Calder Valley

L45

1:24:37

70%

248

1768

92

17

Martyn Hodgson

Saddleworth Runners

M45

1:24:38

70%

382

1795

93

18

Peter Hooper

Fell Ponies

M45

1:24:47

70%

401

1047

94

15

Phil Clarke

Mercia

M50

1:25:06

70%

366

1790

95

8

Christopher Hatton

Helsby

M55

1:25:21

70%

346

1345

96

16

Kevan Naylor

Barrow Runners

M40

1:25:28

69%

399

1798

97

19

Peter Nesbitt

Oswestry Olympians

M45

1:26:00

69%

374

899

98

4

Ellen Ashton

Oswestry Olympians

L40

1:26:44

68%

302

26

99

2

Andy Todd

Helsby

M65

1:28:56

67%

242

1766

100

17

Nick Cox

U/A

M40

1:29:06

67%

344

550

101

3

Arthur Clare-Hay

Mercia

M65

1:29:33

66%

306

1188

102

18

Daron Windle

Stafford Tri Club

M40

1:30:16

66%

305

741

103

4

Jean Turner

Telford Harriers

L45

1:30:20

66%

340

112

104

5

Gill Evans

Shepshed

L45

1:30:32

66%

247

623

105

16

Colin Downey

Dudley Kingswinford

M50

1:32:01

64%

244

1767

106

3

Ruby Carr

Saddleworth Runners

SL

1:32:46

64%

249

141

107

19

Ian Marshall

Saddleworth Runners

M40

1:33:40

63%

326

1781

108

26

Duncan Bowdler

Shrewsbury RR

SM

1:36:09

62%

365

99

109

3

Gordon Trevor

SAC

M60

1:36:39

61%

325

1780

110

20

Pete Sturgess

Long Eaton

M45

1:37:11

61%

324

1613

111

21

Felix Morris

Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers

M45

1:38:49

60%

354

1295

112

5

Helen Hadebe

Newport

L40

1:38:56

60%

339

1264

113

6

Rachel Storey

Newport

L40

1:40:05

59%

233

1765

114

27

Graham Morgan

U/A

SM

1:40:50

59%

378

1794

115

20

John Batchelor

NSRRA

M40

1:41:39

58%

217

273

116

4

Robbie Webster

Helsby

M65

1:42:29

58%

349

353

117

1

Elizabeth Salisbury

Shropshire Shufflers

L55

1:42:50

58%

348

1347

118

2

Sue Whittingham

Shropshire Shufflers

L50

1:42:50

58%

342

94

119

4

David Whiley

Mercia

M60

1:44:51

57%

311

601

120

17

Richard Paddock

Shropshire Shufflers

M50

1:45:50

56%

330

1680

121

28

Kevin Saunders

Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers

SM

1:49:27

54%

383

355

122

5

John Sproson

Mercia

M65

2:07:28

47%

254

1770

DNF

21

Ray Green

Saddleworth Runners

M40

DNF

 

388

119

DNF

18

Grahame Hughes

Mercia

M50

DNF